ARCHIVED NEWS ARTICLE
For current up to date news please view our
What's Happening News Blog at http://www.ntcc.edu/ourblog/

 

 

Spring 2011 NTCC graduates

Posted: 05.31.2011



Northeast Texas Community College held commencement ceremonies Friday, May 13 at the Whatley Center for the Performing Arts to honor Spring 2011 graduates. The following students received degrees or certificates of competency:

Avinger

Boyd Ayers, Certificate of Competency-Basic Welding  
Joshua Salter, Certificate of Competency-Automotive Technician
Ashley Sauceda, Associate of Applied Science  

Blossom

Kyle Blanton, Associate of Science

Blue Springs, MO
Kyle Barbeck, Associate of Science  

Bogata

Koren Allen, Associate of Applied Science  
Kelly Shade, Associate of Arts

Cason
Brianna Linwood, Associate of Science

Commerce
Chad Watson, Associate of Applied Science

Conway, AR
Hannah Powell, Associate of Applied Science

Cookville
Daniel Collier, Associate of Science
Mayra Padilla, Associate of Science
Ricky White, Associate of Science

Daingerfield
Catrice Boyd, Associate of Applied Science  
Amanda Chance, Associate of Arts
Thomas Evans, Certificate of Competency-Auto Body Repair Tech
Tasha Fox, Associate of Applied Science
Robert Hunt, Certificate of Competency-Culinary Arts
Stephanie Lawson, Associate of Science
Maria Mendez, Associate of Science
Bobby Mitchell, Associate of Science
Kendric Montgomery, Certificate of Competency-Law Enforcement  
Patricia Nichols, Associate of Applied Science
Joseph Rice, Associate of Science
Gisel Rodriguez, Associate of Science
Kendra Roney, Associate of Science
Charles Sears, Certificate of Competency-Electrical Occupations
Gabrielle Silvey, Associate of Science
Jamil Traylor, Associate of Applied Science

DeKalb
Kayla Karrh, Certificate of Competency-Law Enforcement  
Jodie McCuller, Associate of Science

Frisco
Anthony Rodriguez, Associate of Science

Gilmer  
Claudia Bunn, Associate of Arts  
Lindsey Puckett, Associate of Applied Science  
Michael Robbins, Associate of Science  
Candace Shepherd, Associate of Science

Grapeland

Casie Reynolds, Associate of Science

Greenwell Springs, LA
Justin Creel, Associate of Science

Henderson
Reagan Smith, Associate of Science

Hughes Springs
Brittany Bearden, Associate of Arts  
Darwin Craddock, Associate of Applied Science  
Keziah Eckstrom, Associate of Science  
Brittney Giddens, Associate of Applied Science  
Jeremy Goodson, Associate of Science  
Tempie Irvin, Associate of Science  
Ashley Kelly, Associate of Applied Science  
Brandon Lindsey, Certificate of Competency-Automotive Technician  
Carly McCain, Associate of Arts  
Kenneth Morgan, Associate of Science  
Carissa Pollard, Associate of Applied Science   
Mary Skaggs, Associate of Science  
Zachary Strawbridge, Certificate of Competency-Automotive Technician  
Randy Swafford, Certificate of Competency-Law Enforcement   
Kyle Wertz, Certificate of Competency-Automotive Technician  
Caleb Wilson, Associate of Science

Irving
Kendall Hudgins, Associate of Applied Science

Jefferson
April Bedford, Associate of Applied Science
Sable Williams, Associate of Science

Leesburg
Derrick Jones, Certificate of Competency-Auto Body Repair Tech
Jesse Morrow, Associate of Arts

Lone Star

Peggy Chapman, Associate of Science

Marietta
Lindsay Gerdes, Associate of Applied Science
Jody Loewen, Associate of Science

Mesquite
Courtney Moore, Associate of Science

Mount Pleasant  
Kenneth Allen, Certificate of Competency-Automotive Technician  
Janna Ball, Associate of Applied Science  
Billy Ball, Certificate of Competency-Auto Body Repair Tech  
Maria Barboza, Associate of Science  
Alyssa Blanchett, Associate of Arts   
Anna Burton, Associate of Science  
Bridget Byers, Associate of Science  
Chance Chamness, Associate of Science  
Sheri Cobb, Associate of Science  
Blanca Collier, Certificate of Competency-Medical Off Support/Transcriptionist  
Nora Crumbley, Associate of Applied Science  
Marsha Denman, Associate of Applied Science  
Monica Dixon, Associate of Arts   
Francisco Equihua, Associate of Science  
Raechel Farmer, Associate of Arts  
Araceli Figueroa, Associate of Science  
Jamie Forgy, Associate of Arts  
Cristina Gallardo, Associate of Arts  
Rica Garcia, Associate of Science  
Gabriel Gaytan, Associate of Science  
Cecily Heath, Associate of Science  
Roshanda Hill, Associate of Applied Science  
John Hollingsworth, Associate of Arts  
Allan Holloway, Certificate of Competency-Law Enforcement  
Amanda Hutchings, Associate of Applied Science   
Shannon Leake, Associate of Applied Science   
Jennifer Mall, Associate of Applied Science   
Richard Martinez, Associate of Science  
Rebecca Mazingo, Associate of Applied Science  
Catherine McDermott, Associate of Applied Science  
Andrieka McNary, Associate of Science  
Dylan McNutt, Associate of Science  
Adam McWhorter, Certificate of Competency-Auto Body Repair Tech  
Bailey Messer, Associate of Science  
Samantha Middleton, Certificate of Competency-Medical Off Support/Transcriptionist   
Mollie Moles, Associate of Science  
Bryant Nguyen, Certificate of Competency-Financial Accounting  
Maria Perez, Associate of Applied Science    
Lindsey Petersen, Associate of Applied Science    
Jessica Pinon, Associate of Science    
Adrian Ramirez, Certificate of Competency-Automotive Technician  
Paul Reyes, Associate of Science  
Celin Rivera, Associate of Science  
Laura Rosales, Associate of Science  
Cody Russell, Associate of Science  
Vanessa Saldivar, Associate of Science  
John Stockinger, Certificate of Competency-Auto Body Repair Tech    
Shelbi Talley, Associate of Applied Science   
Violet Thompson, Associate of Science  
Kimberly Townsend, Associate of Science  
Elysha Wilson, Associate of Applied Science  
Carol Wiltse, Associate of Science  
Angel Zuniga, Certificate of Competency-Electrical Occupations

Mount Vernon
Autumn Aikin, Associate of Science  
Bradley Dearing, Certificate of Competency-Automotive Technician  
Ivan Domine, Associate of Science  
Carin Ehrhardt, Associate of Applied Science  
Katherine Foster, Associate of Science  
Meredith Fox, Associate of Applied Science   
Mary Galloway, Associate of Science  
Kara Miller, Associate of Applied Science  
Brandon Rodriguez, Certificate of Competency-Culinary Arts

Naples
William Best, Associate of Science  
Jessica Leeves, Associate of Science  

New Boston
Nicole Hensley, Associate of Applied Science
Jacqueline Nelson, Associate of Applied Science

Omaha
Nicole Amerson, Associate of Science
Brandy Ball, Associate of Arts
Donald Derrick, Associate of Science

Ore City
Paula Gray, Certificate of Competency-Automotive Technician
Robert Gray, Certificate of Competency-Automotive Technician

Pickton
Lisa Lageschaar, Associate of Science
Angela McClure, Associate of Arts

Pittsburg  
Richard Bratton, Certificate of Competency-Auto Body Repair Tech  
Floresthela Cano, Associate of Applied Science  
Steven Carlock, Certificate of Competency-Electrical Occupations  
Oralia Copado, Associate of Science  
Carrie Dugan, Associate of Applied Science  
Alma Garcia, Associate of Science  
Sonia Garcia, Associate of Science  
Sarai Garcia-Pena, Associate of Science  
Kimberly Gatlin, Associate of Science  
Sheila Gatlin, Associate of Science  
Amanda Guin, Associate of Science  
Ashley Jordan, Associate of Applied Science  
Carmen Mitchell, Associate of Science  
Juan Osornio, Certificate of Competency-Electrical Occupations   
Ashlee Perry, Associate of Science  
Courtney Shirley, Associate of Science  
Mary Smith, Associate of Applied Science   
Caitlyn Stroman, Associate of Applied Science   
Russell Taylor, Associate of Applied Science   
Yolanda Tovar, Associate of Applied Science   
Hannah Wright, Associate of Applied Science

Pollard, AR
Danielle Tompkins, Associate of Science

Quitman
Stacey Teaff, Associate of Applied Science

Saltillo
Elizabeth Taylor, Associate of Science

Scroggins
Sadie Arnett, Associate of Science

Simms
Andrew Preston, Certificate of Competency-Automotive Technician

Sulphur Springs
Whitney Grand-Lienard, Associate of Applied Science  
Laura Ritchie, Associate of Applied Science
Chastin Smiddy, Associate of Science

Talco
Gaily Thompson, Certificate of Competency-Farm & Ranch Management
Cassee Wilcox, Associate of Applied Science

Tulsa, OK
Mark Robinette, Associate of Science

Wake Village
Shane Crawford, Certificate of Competency-Law Enforcement

White Oak
Stephen Breeden, Certificate of Competency-Automotive Technician

Wills Point
Shelby Perry, Associate of Science

Winfield
Sylvia Coats, Associate of Science

Winnsboro   
Joseph Acker, Associate of Science  
Cody Blair, Associate of Science  
Vu Bui, Associate of Science  
Heather Caviness, Associate of Science  
Jose Cruz, Certificate of Competency-Auto Body Repair Tech   
Miguel Franco, Certificate of Competency-Auto Body Repair Tech   
Maria Gaspar, Associate of Science  
Kellee Langley, Associate of Applied Science   
Alana Robinson, Associate of Science  
Suzette Russom, Associate of Science  
Daniel Vilchis, Certificate of Competency-Auto Body Repair Tech    
Michael Wallace, Associate of Arts  
Everett Woods, Associate of Science

Wynne, AR
Caleb McClanahan, Associate of Science

Print this | Send this | Hits: 7807 |


Accreditation | Disclaimer | Emergency Preparedness Information Hot Careers in Texas | Human Resources | Privacy Statement |
Online Institutional Resumes | State of Texas Online | Statewide Search | Texas Homeland Security | State link policy
Northeast Texas Community College is an equal opportunity, affirmative action, ADA institution.
Copyright © 2014 - NTCC - All Rights Reserved