Department: Workforce

Click on a semester to view courses.

ABDR 1315
Vehicle Trim and Hardware
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ABDR1315.042DCVehicle Trim and Hardware Anthony Whitworth
ABDR 1349
Auto Plastic/Sheet Molded Comp Repa
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ABDR1349.001TRAuto Plastic/Sheet Molded Comp Repa Anthony Whitworth
ABDR 1391
SpTpc: Custom Fabrication & Paint
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ABDR1391.033FESpTpc: Custom Fabrication & Paint Anthony Whitworth
NT_2020SP_ABDR1391.42DFESpTpc: Custom Fabrication & Paint Anthony Whitworth
ABDR 1458
Intermediate Refinishing
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ABDR1458.002FEIntermediate Refinishing Anthony Whitworth
ABDR 1459
Sheet Metal Fabrication I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ABDR1459.001TRSheet Metal Fabrication I Anthony Whitworth
ABDR 2441
Major Collision Repair/Panel Replac
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ABDR2441.003FEMajor Collision Repair/Panel Replac Anthony Whitworth
ACCT 2301
Principles of Accounting I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ACCT2301.082TRPrinciples of Accounting I Alan CarterCV
NT_2020SP_ACCT2301.034TRPrinciples of Accounting I Alan CarterCV
ACCT 2302
Principles of Accounting II
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ACCT2302.001TRPrinciples of Accounting II Alan CarterCV
NT_2020SP_ACCT2302.083FEPrinciples of Accounting II Alan CarterCV
NT_2020SP_ACCT2302.035FEPrinciples of Accounting II Alan CarterCV
AGAH 1447
Animal Reproduction
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AGAH1447.001TRSyllabusAnimal Reproduction Knute HenryCV
AGRI 1115
Horticulture lab
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AGRI1115.001LBSyllabusHorticulture lab Charles Ragsdale
AGRI 1315
General Horticulture
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AGRI1315.088TRGeneral Horticulture Laci Carlisle DerrickCV
NT_2020SP_AGRI1315.001TRGeneral Horticulture Lola McCrackenCV
AGRI 1319
Introductory Animal Science
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AGRI1319.001TRSyllabusIntroductory Animal Science Knute HenryCV
NT_2020SP_AGRI1319.088TRSyllabusIntroductory Animal Science Knute HenryCV
AGRI 1325
Marketing Of Agriculture Products
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AGRI1325.001TRSyllabusMarketing Of Agriculture Products Knute HenryCV
AGRI 1329
Principles of Food Science
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AGRI1329.001TRPrinciples of Food Science Lola McCrackenCV
AGRI 2303
Agricultural Construction
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AGRI2303.001TRSyllabusAgricultural Construction Knute HenryCV
AGRI 2317
Intro Agricultural Economics
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AGRI2317.001TRSyllabusIntro Agricultural Economics Knute HenryCV
AGRI 2330
Wildlife & Conservation Management
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AGRI2330.001TRSyllabusWildlife & Conservation Management Knute HenryCV
AUMT 1249
Automotive Electronics Theory
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AUMT1249.032TRSyllabusAutomotive Electronics Theory Zachary StrawbridgeCV
AUMT 1257
Automotive Brake Systems Theory
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AUMT1257.042DCSyllabusAutomotive Brake Systems Theory Ronald LuellenCV
AUMT 1307
Auto Electrical Systems
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AUMT1307.001TRSyllabusAuto Electrical Systems Zachary StrawbridgeCV
AUMT 1345
Auto Climate Control Systems
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AUMT1345.42DFESyllabusAuto Climate Control Systems Ronald LuellenCV
NT_2020SP_AUMT1345.033FESyllabusAuto Climate Control Systems Ronald LuellenCV
AUMT 1410
Auto Brake Systems
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AUMT1410.32NINSyllabusAuto Brake Systems Zachary StrawbridgeCV
NT_2020SP_AUMT1410.032TRSyllabusAuto Brake Systems Zachary StrawbridgeCV
AUMT 2305
Auto Engine Theory
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AUMT2305.042DCSyllabusAuto Engine Theory Ronald LuellenCV
AUMT 2317
Auto Engine Performance Analysis I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AUMT2317.032TRSyllabusAuto Engine Performance Analysis I Zachary StrawbridgeCV
AUMT 2334
Automotive Engine Perf Analysis II
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AUMT2334.033FESyllabusAutomotive Engine Perf Analysis II Zachary StrawbridgeCV
AUMT 2388
Internship-Auto Technology Tech
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_AUMT2388.001TRSyllabusInternship-Auto Technology Tech Ronald LuellenCV
BCIS 1305
Business Computer Applications
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_BCIS1305.001TRSyllabusBusiness Computer Applications Karen AndrewsCV
NT_2020SP_BCIS1305.002TRSyllabusBusiness Computer Applications Linsey HarwellCV
NT_2020SP_BCIS1305.088TRSyllabusBusiness Computer Applications Karen AndrewsCV
NT_2020SP_BCIS1305.88DDCSyllabusBusiness Computer Applications Linsey HarwellCV
NT_2020SP_BCIS1305.88MDCSyllabusBusiness Computer Applications Linsey HarwellCV
NT_2020SP_BCIS1305.021HYSyllabusBusiness Computer Applications Karen AndrewsCV
BMGT 1305
Communications in Management
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_BMGT1305.021HYSyllabusCommunications in Management Karen AndrewsCV
BMGT 2309
Leadership
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_BMGT2309.082TRLeadership Alan CarterCV
NT_2020SP_BMGT2309.032HYSyllabusLeadership Linsey HarwellCV
BMGT 2341
Strategic Management
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_BMGT2341.088TRSyllabusStrategic Management Linsey HarwellCV
BMGT 2382
Cooperative Education I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_BMGT2382.001TRSyllabusCooperative Education I Heidi WootenCV
BMGT 2383
Coop Ed II-Bus Adm & Mgt
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_BMGT2383.001TRSyllabusCoop Ed II-Bus Adm & Mgt Heidi WootenCV
BUSI 1301
Business Principles-HYFL
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_BUSI1301.001TRSyllabusBusiness Principles-HYFL Linsey HarwellCV
NT_2020SP_BUSI1301.082TRSyllabusIntro to Business Karen AndrewsCV
NT_2020SP_BUSI1301.083FESyllabusIntro to Business Karen AndrewsCV
BUSI 1307
Personal Finance
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_BUSI1307.082TRSyllabusPersonal Finance John CobernCV
BUSI 2301
Business Law
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_BUSI2301.088TRSyllabusBusiness Law John CobernCV
NT_2020SP_BUSI2301.033FEBusiness Law John CobernCV
CBFM 2317
Mechanical Maintenance
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CBFM2317.018TRSyllabusMechanical Maintenance Kevin FrostCV
NT_2020SP_CBFM2317.047DCSyllabusMechanical Maintenance Kevin FrostCV
CHEF 1205
Sanitation & Safety
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CHEF1205.078TRSanitation & Safety Kaely Thomas
CHEF 1301
Basic Food Preparation
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CHEF1301.032TRBasic Food Preparation Charles ReevesCV
CHEF 1310
Garde Manger
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CHEF1310.078TRSyllabusGarde Manger Brenda YoungCV
CHEF 1341
American Regional Cuisine
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CHEF1341.078TRSyllabusAmerican Regional Cuisine Brenda YoungCV
CHEF 1345
international Cuisine
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CHEF1345.078TRSyllabusinternational Cuisine Brenda YoungCV
CHEF 2301
Interm Food Preparation
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CHEF2301.033FEInterm Food Preparation Charles ReevesCV
COSC 1301
Microcomputer Applications
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_COSC1301.088TRSyllabusMicrocomputer Applications William McWhorterCV
COSC 1315
Fund of Programming JAVA
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_COSC1315.021HYSyllabusFund of Programming JAVA William McWhorterCV
COSC 1336
Programming Fundamentals I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_COSC1336.021HYSyllabusProgramming Fundamentals I William McWhorterCV
COSC 1337
Programming Fundamentals II
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_COSC1337.001TRSyllabusProgramming Fundamentals II William McWhorterCV
CRIJ 1301
Intro Criminal Justice
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CRIJ1301.088TRIntro Criminal Justice Robert Moore
CRIJ 1306
Court Systems and Practices
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CRIJ1306.021HYCourt Systems and Practices Robert Moore
CRIJ 1307
Crime in America
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CRIJ1307.042DCCrime in America Elizabeth Bailey
NT_2020SP_CRIJ1307.043DCCrime In America Elizabeth Bailey
NT_2020SP_CRIJ1307.088TRCrime In America Robert Moore
CRIJ 2313
Correctional Sys & Practices
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CRIJ2313.01NINCorrectional Sys & Practices Robert Moore
CRIJ 2328
Police Systems And Practices
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CRIJ2328.001TRPolice Systems And Practices Robert Moore
CSME 2401
Prin of Hair Coloring/Tech
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CSME2401.001TRSyllabusPrin of Hair Coloring/Tech Necah PoseyCV
NT_2020SP_CSME2401.002TRSyllabusPrin of Hair Coloring/Tech Debbie Lovelady
CSME 2410
Adv Haircut/Related Theory
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CSME2410.001TRSyllabusAdv Haircut/Related Theory Necah PoseyCV
NT_2020SP_CSME2410.002TRSyllabusAdv Haircut/Related Theory Debbie Lovelady
CSME 2439
Advanced Hair Design
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CSME2439.001TRSyllabusAdvanced Hair Design Necah PoseyCV
NT_2020SP_CSME2439.002TRSyllabusAdvanced Hair Design Debbie Lovelady
CSME 2441
Prep Texas Cosm Comm Exam
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_CSME2441.001TRSyllabusPrep Texas Cosm Comm Exam Necah PoseyCV
NT_2020SP_CSME2441.002TRSyllabusPrep Texas Cosm Comm Exam Debbie Lovelady
DFTG 1309
Basic Computer-Aided Drafting
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_DFTG1309.088TRBasic Computer-Aided Drafting Javier Paredes
ECON 2301
Prin Of Macroeconomics-HYFL
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ECON2301.001TRPrin Of Macroeconomics-HYFL Joy Cooper
NT_2020SP_ECON2301.002TRSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics-HYFL Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020SP_ECON2301.082TRSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020SP_ECON2301.88DDCSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020SP_ECON2301.88MDCSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020SP_ECON2301.88PDCSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020SP_ECON2301.8MPDCSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020SP_ECON2301.032HYSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics Heidi WootenCV
ECON 2302
Prin Of Microeconomics-HYFL
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ECON2302.083FEPrin Of Microeconomics Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020SP_ECON2302.032TRSyllabusPrin Of Microeconomics-HYFL Heidi WootenCV
ELPT 1311
Basic Electrical Theory
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ELPT1311.018TRSyllabusBasic Electrical Theory Kevin FrostCV
ELPT 1319
Fund of Electricity I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ELPT1319.042DCFund of Electricity I Timothy Davis
ELPT 1320
Fund of Electricity II
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ELPT1320.618TRFund of Electricity II Clifton Hall
ELPT 1325
National Electrical Code I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ELPT1325.001TRNational Electrical Code I Clifton Hall
ELPT 1341
Motor Control
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ELPT1341.018TRSyllabusMotor Control Kevin FrostCV
NT_2020SP_ELPT1341.042DCMotor Control Jack Jones
ELPT 1345
Commercial Wiring
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ELPT1345.042DCCommercial Wiring Timothy Davis
NT_2020SP_ELPT1345.618TRCommercial Wiring Timothy Davis
ELPT 1357
Industrial Wiring
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ELPT1357.018TRSyllabusIndustrial Wiring Kevin FrostCV
ELPT 2319
Programmable Logic Controllers I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ELPT2319.018TRSyllabusProgrammable Logic Controllers I Kevin FrostCV
NT_2020SP_ELPT2319.047DCSyllabusProgrammable Logic Controllers I Kevin FrostCV
ELPT 2355
Programmable Logic Controllers II
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ELPT2355.018TRSyllabusProgrammable Logic Controllers II Kevin FrostCV
HALT 2321
Small Farming
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_HALT2321.001TRSmall Farming Lola McCrackenCV
HRPO 2301
Human Resources Management
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_HRPO2301.082TRSyllabusHuman Resources Management Linsey HarwellCV
HYDR 1345
Hydraulics & Pneumatics
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_HYDR1345.018TRSyllabusHydraulics & Pneumatics Kevin FrostCV
NT_2020SP_HYDR1345.042DCHydraulics & Pneumatics Jack Jones
HYDR 2330
Fluid Power System Design
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_HYDR2330.018TRSyllabusFluid Power System Design Kevin FrostCV
IFWA 1310
Nutrition/Menu Planning
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_IFWA1310.078TRNutrition/Menu Planning Kaely Thomas
IMED 1316
Web Page Design I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_IMED1316.088TRSyllabusWeb Page Design I William McWhorterCV
INMT 1305
Intro Industrial Maintenance
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_INMT1305.018TRSyllabusIntro Industrial Maintenance Kevin FrostCV
INMT 2301
Machinery Installation
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_INMT2301.018TRSyllabusMachinery Installation Kevin FrostCV
INMT 2345
Industrial Troubleshooting
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_INMT2345.018TRSyllabusIndustrial Troubleshooting Kevin FrostCV
INMT 2388
Internship - Mfg Technol/Technician
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_INMT2388.018TRSyllabusInternship - Mfg Technol/Technician Kevin FrostCV
INTC 1357
AC/DC Motor Control
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_INTC1357.018TRSyllabusAC/DC Motor Control Kevin FrostCV
ITNW 1337
Intro to the Internet
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ITNW1337.088TRSyllabusIntro to the Internet Kevin RoseCV
ITNW 2312
Routers
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ITNW2312.088TRRouters Sebastian Barron
ITSC 1307
UNIX Operating System I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ITSC1307.088TRSyllabusUNIX Operating System I William McWhorterCV
ITSC 1321
Interm PC Operating Systems
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ITSC1321.088TRInterm PC Operating Systems Kenneth Goodson
ITSC 2335
Application Problem Solving
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ITSC2335.088TRSyllabusApplication Problem Solving William McWhorterCV
ITSC 2386
Internship-Comp & Inform Science
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ITSC2386.001TRInternship-Comp & Inform Science William McWhorterCV
ITSW 1307
Introduction to Database
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ITSW1307.088TRIntroduction to Database Karen AndrewsCV
ITSY 1342
Information Technology Security
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ITSY1342.088TRSyllabusInformation Technology Security William McWhorterCV
ITSY 2301
Firewalls and Network Security
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ITSY2301.088TRFirewalls and Network Security Sebastian Barron
ITSY 2343
Computer System Forensics
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_ITSY2343.088TRComputer System Forensics William McWhorterCV
MRKG 1311
Principles of Marketing
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_MRKG1311.088TRSyllabusPrinciples of Marketing Tanya Irwin-NixCV
PSTR 1401
Fundamentals of Baking
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_PSTR1401.032TRSyllabusFundamentals of Baking Brenda YoungCV
PSTR 2431
Advanced Pastry Shop
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_PSTR2431.033FESyllabusAdvanced Pastry Shop Brenda YoungCV
RBTC 1305
Robotics Fundamentals
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_RBTC1305.018TRSyllabusRobotics Fundamentals Kevin FrostCV
RBTC 1341
Vision Systems
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_RBTC1341.018TRSyllabusVision Systems Kevin FrostCV
RBTC 2345
Robot Application, Set-up & Testing
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_RBTC2345.018TRSyllabusRobot Application, Set-up & Testing Kevin FrostCV
RSTO 1204
Dining Room Service
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_RSTO1204.078TRSyllabusDining Room Service Brenda YoungCV
WLDG 1412
Intro Flux Cored Arc Welding
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_WLDG1412.002STIntro Flux Cored Arc Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1412.003STIntro Flux Cored Arc Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1412.004STIntro Flux Cored Arc Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1412.061STIntro Flux Cored Arc Welding Luis Lozano
NT_2020SP_WLDG1412.062STIntro Flux Cored Arc Welding Luis Lozano
WLDG 1417
Intro to Layout and Fabrication
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_WLDG1417.01NINIntro to Layout and Fabrication Sergio Sanchez
WLDG 1421
Welding Fundamentals
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_WLDG1421.001TRWelding Fundamentals Orlando Ponce
NT_2020SP_WLDG1421.005STWelding Fundamentals Sergio Sanchez
WLDG 1425
Intro Oxy/Fuel Welding & Cutting
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_WLDG1425.001STIntro Oxy/Fuel Welding & Cutting Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1425.003STIntro Oxy/Fuel Welding & Cutting Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1425.004STIntro Oxy/Fuel Welding & Cutting Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1425.005STIntro Oxy/Fuel Welding & Cutting Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1425.062STIntro Oxy/Fuel Welding & Cutting Luis Lozano
WLDG 1428
Intro Shielded Metal Arc Welding
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_WLDG1428.001STIntro Shielded Metal Arc Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1428.002STIntro Shielded Metal Arc Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1428.005STIntro Shielded Metal Arc Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1428.061STIntro Shielded Metal Arc Welding Luis Lozano
NT_2020SP_WLDG1428.062STIntro Shielded Metal Arc Welding Luis Lozano
WLDG 1430
Intr to Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_WLDG1430.001STIntr to Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1430.002STIntr to Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1430.003STIntr to Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1430.004STIntr to Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1430.005STIntr to Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1430.061STIntr to Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding Luis Lozano
WLDG 1434
Intr Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_WLDG1434.001STIntr Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1434.002STIntr Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1434.003STIntr Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1434.004STIntr Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1434.061STIntr Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding Luis Lozano
NT_2020SP_WLDG1434.062STIntr Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding Luis Lozano
WLDG 1435
Intro to Pipe Welding
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_WLDG1435.001STIntro to Pipe Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG1435.002STIntro to Pipe Welding Sergio Sanchez
WLDG 1457
Intm Shielded Metal Arc Wldg (SMAW)
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_WLDG1457.001STIntm Shielded Metal Arc Wldg (SMAW) Sergio Sanchez
WLDG 2380
Coop Ed-Welder/Welding Technology
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_WLDG2380.001TRCoop Ed-Welder/Welding Technology Sergio Sanchez
WLDG 2453
Advanced Pipe Welding
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020SP_WLDG2453.001STAdvanced Pipe Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG2453.003STAdvanced Pipe Welding Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020SP_WLDG2453.005STAdvanced Pipe Welding Sergio Sanchez

ABDR 1331
Basic Refinishing
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ABDR1331.001STSyllabusBasic Refinishing-F2F
NT_2020FA_ABDR1331.001ST
 Anthony Whitworth
NT_2020FA_ABDR1331.01DDCSyllabusBasic Refinishing-F2F
NT_2020FA_ABDR1331.01DDC
 Anthony Whitworth
NT_2020FA_ABDR1331.053DCSyllabusBasic Refinishing-F2F
NT_2020FA_ABDR1331.053DC
 Anthony Whitworth
ABDR 1419
Basic Metal Repair
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ABDR1419.001STSyllabusBasic Metal Repair-F2F
NT_2020FA_ABDR1419.001ST
 Anthony Whitworth
NT_2020FA_ABDR1419.01DDCSyllabusBasic Metal Repair-F2F
NT_2020FA_ABDR1419.01DDC
 Anthony Whitworth
ABDR 2353
Color Analysis & Paint Matching
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ABDR2353.01NINSyllabusColor Analysis & Paint Matching-F2F
NT_2020FA_ABDR2353.01NIN
 Anthony Whitworth
ACCT 2301
Principles of Accounting I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ACCT2301.034TRSyllabusPrinciples of Accounting I-F2F
NT_2020FA_ACCT2301.034TR
 Alan CarterCV
NT_2020FA_ACCT2301.082TRSyllabusPrinciples of Accounting I-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ACCT2301.082TR
 Alan CarterCV
NT_2020FA_ACCT2301.01ASTSyllabusPrinciples of Accounting I - HYFL
NT_2020FA_ACCT2301.01AST
 Alan CarterCV
NT_2020FA_ACCT2301.001TRSyllabusPrinciples of Accounting I-HYFL
NT_2020FA_ACCT2301.001TR
 Alan CarterCV
ACCT 2302
Principles of Accounting II
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ACCT2302.035FESyllabusPrinciples of Accounting II-F2F
NT_2020FA_ACCT2302.035FE
 Alan CarterCV
NT_2020FA_ACCT2302.083FESyllabusPrinciples of Accounting II-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ACCT2302.083FE
 Alan CarterCV
AGAH 1371
Grass-fed Livestock Production
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGAH1371.032TRSyllabusGrass-fed Livestock Production-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGAH1371.032TR
 Lola McCrackenCV
AGCR 1393
SpTp: Plant Protection-Int Pest Mgt
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGCR1393.033FESyllabusSpTp: Plant Protect/Pest Mgt-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGCR1393.033FE
 Lola McCrackenCV
AGEQ 1411
Equine Science
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGEQ1411.001TRSyllabusEquine Science-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGEQ1411.001TR
 Knute HenryCV
AGMG 2286
Internship-Ag Bus & Mgmt, General
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGMG2286.001TRSyllabusIntern:Ag Bus & Mgmt, General-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGMG2286.001TR
 Lola McCrackenCV
AGMG 2371
Small Farm Business Planning
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGMG2371.088TRSyllabusSmall Farm Business Planning-ONLN
NT_2020FA_AGMG2371.088TR
 Lola McCrackenCV
AGMG 2380
Coop Ed-Ag Bus/Mgt
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGMG2380.001TRSyllabusCoop Ed-Ag Bus/Mgt-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGMG2380.001TR
 Lola McCrackenCV
AGRI 1107
Agronomy Lab
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGRI1107.001LBSyllabusAgronomy Lab-HYFL
NT_2020FA_AGRI1107.001LB
 Knute HenryCV
AGRI 1115
Horticulture lab
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGRI1115.001LBSyllabusHorticulture lab-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGRI1115.001LB
 Cheyenne LeeCV
 Lola McCrackenCV
AGRI 1119
Introductory Animal Science Lab
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGRI1119.001LBSyllabusIntro Animal Science Lab-HYFL
NT_2020FA_AGRI1119.001LB
 Knute HenryCV
AGRI 1131
Agriculture Industry
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGRI1131.01ASTSyllabusAg Industry - HYFL
NT_2020FA_AGRI1131.01AST
 Knute HenryCV
NT_2020FA_AGRI1131.001TRSyllabusAg Industry-HYFL
NT_2020FA_AGRI1131.001TR
 Knute HenryCV
AGRI 1307
Agronomy
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGRI1307.01ASTSyllabusAgronomy - HYFL
NT_2020FA_AGRI1307.01AST
 Knute HenryCV
NT_2020FA_AGRI1307.001TRSyllabusAgronomy-HYFL
NT_2020FA_AGRI1307.001TR
 Knute HenryCV
AGRI 1315
General Horticulture
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGRI1315.001TRSyllabusGeneral Horticulture-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGRI1315.001TR
 Lola McCrackenCV
NT_2020FA_AGRI1315.088TRSyllabusGeneral Horticulture-ONLN
NT_2020FA_AGRI1315.088TR
 Laci Carlisle DerrickCV
AGRI 1319
Introductory Animal Science
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGRI1319.088TRSyllabusIntroductory Animal Science-ONLN
NT_2020FA_AGRI1319.088TR
 Knute HenryCV
NT_2020FA_AGRI1319.01ASTSyllabusIntroductory Animal Science - HYFL
NT_2020FA_AGRI1319.01AST
 Knute HenryCV
NT_2020FA_AGRI1319.001TRSyllabusIntroductory Animal Science-HYFL
NT_2020FA_AGRI1319.001TR
 Knute HenryCV
AGRI 1415
Horticulture
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGRI1415.53DFEHorticulture - F2F
NT_2020FA_AGRI1415.53DFE
 Tracy Dicken
NT_2020FA_AGRI1415.45DFESyllabusHorticulture-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGRI1415.45DFE
 Laci Carlisle DerrickCV
NT_2020FA_AGRI1415.47DFESyllabusHorticulture-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGRI1415.47DFE
 Stephanie LynchCV
AGRI 1419
Introductory Animal Science
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.42DFESyllabusIntroductory Animal Science-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.42DFE
 Meagan RaineCV
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.52DFESyllabusIntroductory Animal Science-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.52DFE
 John DensonCV
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.27DFESyllabusIntroductory Animal Science-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.27DFE
 Amy PodlewskiCV
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.45DFESyllabusIntroductory Animal Science-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.45DFE
 Stephanie DicksonCV
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.47DFESyllabusIntroductory Animal Science-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.47DFE
 Stephanie LynchCV
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.53DFEIntroductory Animal Science-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.53DFE
 Jennifer Carter
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.27NFEIntroductory Animal Science
NT_2020FA_AGRI1419.27NFE
AGRI 2321
Livestock Evaluation I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AGRI2321.001TRSyllabusLivestock Evaluation I-F2F
NT_2020FA_AGRI2321.001TR
 Knute HenryCV
AUMT 1201
Intro/Theory of Auto Technology
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AUMT1201.032TRSyllabusIntro/Theory of Auto Technology-F2F
NT_2020FA_AUMT1201.032TR
 Zachary StrawbridgeCV
NT_2020FA_AUMT1201.042DCSyllabusIntro/Theory of Auto Technology-F2F
NT_2020FA_AUMT1201.042DC
 Anthony Whitworth
AUMT 1307
Auto Electrical Systems
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AUMT1307.042DCSyllabusAuto Electrical Systems-F2F
NT_2020FA_AUMT1307.042DC
 Anthony Whitworth
AUMT 1316
Auto Suspension & Steering Systems
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AUMT1316.033FESyllabusAuto Suspen & Steering Sys-F2F
NT_2020FA_AUMT1316.033FE
 Zachary StrawbridgeCV
NT_2020FA_AUMT1316.42DFESyllabusAuto Suspen & Steering Sys-F2F
NT_2020FA_AUMT1316.42DFE
 Anthony Whitworth
NT_2020FA_AUMT1316.53DFESyllabusAuto Suspen & Steering Sys-F2F
NT_2020FA_AUMT1316.53DFE
 Anthony Whitworth
AUMT 1419
Automotive Engine Repair II
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AUMT1419.001TRSyllabusAutomotive Engine Repair II-F2F
NT_2020FA_AUMT1419.001TR
 Ronald LuellenCV
AUMT 2413
Auto Drive Train/Axles
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AUMT2413.001TRSyllabusAuto Drive Train/Axles-F2F
NT_2020FA_AUMT2413.001TR
 Ronald LuellenCV
AUMT 2421
Automotive Elect Diagnosis & Repair
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AUMT2421.001TRSyllabusAuto Elect Diag & Repair-F2F
NT_2020FA_AUMT2421.001TR
 Zachary StrawbridgeCV
AUMT 2425
Auto Automatic Trans/Transaxle
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_AUMT2425.033FESyllabusAuto Automatic Trans/Transaxle-F2F
NT_2020FA_AUMT2425.033FE
 Zachary StrawbridgeCV
BCIS 1305
Business Computer Applications
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_BCIS1305.321TRSyllabusBusiness Computer Applications-F2F
NT_2020FA_BCIS1305.321TR
 Karen AndrewsCV
NT_2020FA_BCIS1305.001TRSyllabusBusiness Computer Applications-F2F
NT_2020FA_BCIS1305.001TR
 Karen AndrewsCV
NT_2020FA_BCIS1305.002TRSyllabusBusiness Computer Applications-F2F
NT_2020FA_BCIS1305.002TR
 Linsey HarwellCV
NT_2020FA_BCIS1305.088TRSyllabusBusiness Computer Applications-ONLN
NT_2020FA_BCIS1305.088TR
 Karen AndrewsCV
NT_2020FA_BCIS1305.88DDCSyllabusBusiness Computer Applications-ONLN
NT_2020FA_BCIS1305.88DDC
 Linsey HarwellCV
NT_2020FA_BCIS1305.DECFESyllabusBusiness Computer Applications-ONLN
NT_2020FA_BCIS1305.DECFE
 Karen AndrewsCV
BMGT 1305
Communications in Management
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_BMGT1305.88NINSyllabusCommunications in Management- ONLN
NT_2020FA_BMGT1305.88NIN
 Karen AndrewsCV
NT_2020FA_BMGT1305.032TRSyllabusCommunications in Management-HYFL
NT_2020FA_BMGT1305.032TR
 Karen AndrewsCV
BMGT 1341
Business Ethics
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_BMGT1341.032HYSyllabusBusiness Ethics-HYBR
NT_2020FA_BMGT1341.032HY
 Linsey HarwellCV
BMGT 2309
Leadership
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_BMGT2309.082TRSyllabusLeadership-ONLN
NT_2020FA_BMGT2309.082TR
 Alan CarterCV
NT_2020FA_BMGT2309.DECFESyllabusLeadership-ONLN
NT_2020FA_BMGT2309.DECFE
 Linsey HarwellCV
NT_2020FA_BMGT2309.032HYSyllabusLeadership-HYBR
NT_2020FA_BMGT2309.032HY
 Linsey HarwellCV
BMGT 2341
Strategic Management
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_BMGT2341.088TRSyllabusStrategic Management-ONLN
NT_2020FA_BMGT2341.088TR
 Linsey HarwellCV
BMGT 2382
Cooperative Education I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_BMGT2382.001TRSyllabusCooperative Education I-F2F
NT_2020FA_BMGT2382.001TR
 Heidi WootenCV
BMGT 2383
Coop Ed II-Bus Adm & Mgt
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_BMGT2383.001TRSyllabusCoop Ed II-Bus Adm & Mgt-F2F
NT_2020FA_BMGT2383.001TR
 Heidi WootenCV
BUSI 1301
Business Principles-HYFL
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.034TRSyllabusBusiness Principles-F2F
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.034TR
 Karen AndrewsCV
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.001TRSyllabusBusiness Principles-F2F
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.001TR
 Linsey HarwellCV
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.082TRSyllabusBusiness Principles-ONLN
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.082TR
 Linsey HarwellCV
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.083FESyllabusBusiness Principles-ONLN
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.083FE
 Karen AndrewsCV
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.DECFESyllabusBusiness Principles-ONLN
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.DECFE
 Karen AndrewsCV
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.002TRSyllabusBusiness Principles-HYFL
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.002TR
 Linsey HarwellCV
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.02ASTSyllabusBusiness Principles - HYFL
NT_2020FA_BUSI1301.02AST
 Linsey HarwellCV
BUSI 1307
Personal Finance
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_BUSI1307.083FESyllabusPersonal Finance-ONLN
NT_2020FA_BUSI1307.083FE
 John CobernCV
BUSI 2301
Business Law
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_BUSI2301.033FESyllabusBusiness Law-F2F
NT_2020FA_BUSI2301.033FE
 John CobernCV
NT_2020FA_BUSI2301.088TRSyllabusBusiness Law-ONLN
NT_2020FA_BUSI2301.088TR
 John CobernCV
CBFM 2317
Mechanical Maintenance
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CBFM2317.018TRSyllabusMechanical Maintenance-HYBR
NT_2020FA_CBFM2317.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
CHEF 1205
Sanitation & Safety
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CHEF1205.001TRSyllabusSanitation & Safety-F2F
NT_2020FA_CHEF1205.001TR
 Kaely Thomas
CHEF 1301
Basic Food Preparation
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CHEF1301.032TRSyllabusBasic Food Preparation-F2F
NT_2020FA_CHEF1301.032TR
 Charles ReevesCV
CHEF 2301
Interm Food Preparation
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CHEF2301.033FESyllabusInterm Food Preparation-F2F
NT_2020FA_CHEF2301.033FE
 Charles ReevesCV
CHEF 2332
Buffet Theory & Production
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CHEF2332.032TRSyllabusBuffet Theory & Production-F2F
NT_2020FA_CHEF2332.032TR
 Brenda YoungCV
COSC 1301
Microcomputer Applications
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_COSC1301.001TRSyllabusIntroduction to Computing-F2F
NT_2020FA_COSC1301.001TR
 William McWhorterCV
NT_2020FA_COSC1301.088TRSyllabusIntroduction to Computing-ONLN
NT_2020FA_COSC1301.088TR
 William McWhorterCV
COSC 1336
Programming Fundamentals I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_COSC1336.001TRSyllabusProgramming Fundamentals I-F2F
NT_2020FA_COSC1336.001TR
 William McWhorterCV
NT_2020FA_COSC1336.088TRSyllabusProgramming Fundamentals I-ONLN
NT_2020FA_COSC1336.088TR
 William McWhorterCV
COSC 2336
Programming Fundamentals III
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_COSC2336.001TRSyllabusProgramming Fundamentals III-F2F
NT_2020FA_COSC2336.001TR
 William McWhorterCV
CRIJ 1301
Intro Criminal Justice
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CRIJ1301.042DCSyllabusIntro Criminal Justice-F2F
NT_2020FA_CRIJ1301.042DC
 Elizabeth Bailey
NT_2020FA_CRIJ1301.043DCSyllabusIntro Criminal Justice-F2F
NT_2020FA_CRIJ1301.043DC
 Elizabeth Bailey
NT_2020FA_CRIJ1301.088TRIntro Criminal Justice-ONLN
NT_2020FA_CRIJ1301.088TR
 Robert Moore
NT_2020FA_CRIJ1301.DECFEIntro Criminal Justice-ONLN
NT_2020FA_CRIJ1301.DECFE
 Robert Moore
CRIJ 1310
Fundamentals Of Criminal Law
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CRIJ1310.021HYFundamentals Of Criminal Law-HYBR
NT_2020FA_CRIJ1310.021HY
 Robert Moore
CRIJ 2313
Correctional Sys & Practices
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CRIJ2313.021HYCorrectional Sys & Practices-HYBR
NT_2020FA_CRIJ2313.021HY
 Robert Moore
CRIJ 2314
Criminal Investigation
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CRIJ2314.021HYCriminal Investigation-HYBR
NT_2020FA_CRIJ2314.021HY
 Robert Moore
CRIJ 2323
Legal Aspects Of Law Enforcement
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CRIJ2323.088TRLegal Aspects Law Enforce-ONLN
NT_2020FA_CRIJ2323.088TR
 Robert Moore
CSME 1401
Orientation to Cosmetology
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CSME1401.001TRSyllabusOrientation to Cosmetology-F2F
NT_2020FA_CSME1401.001TR
 Debbie Lovelady
NT_2020FA_CSME1401.002TRSyllabusOrientation to Cosmetology-F2F
NT_2020FA_CSME1401.002TR
 Necah PoseyCV
CSME 1405
Fundamentals of Cosmetology
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CSME1405.001TRSyllabusFundamentals of Cosmetology-F2F
NT_2020FA_CSME1405.001TR
 Debbie Lovelady
NT_2020FA_CSME1405.002TRSyllabusFundamentals of Cosmetology-F2F
NT_2020FA_CSME1405.002TR
 Necah PoseyCV
CSME 1410
Intro Haircutting & Related Theory
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CSME1410.001TRSyllabusIntro Haircut/Related Theory-F2F
NT_2020FA_CSME1410.001TR
 Debbie Lovelady
NT_2020FA_CSME1410.002TRSyllabusIntro Haircut/Related Theory-F2F
NT_2020FA_CSME1410.002TR
 Necah PoseyCV
CSME 1453
Chemical Reformation/Related Theory
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CSME1453.001TRSyllabusChem Reform/Related Theory-F2F
NT_2020FA_CSME1453.001TR
 Debbie Lovelady
NT_2020FA_CSME1453.002TRSyllabusChem Reform/Related Theory-F2F
NT_2020FA_CSME1453.002TR
 Necah PoseyCV
CSME 1534
Cosm Instructor I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CSME1534.001TRSyllabusCosm Instructor I-F2F
NT_2020FA_CSME1534.001TR
 Debbie Lovelady
CSME 2449
Cosmetology Instructor III
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CSME2449.033FESyllabusCosmetology Instructor III-F2F
NT_2020FA_CSME2449.033FE
 Debbie Lovelady
CSME 2514
Cosmetology Instructor II
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_CSME2514.032TRCosmetology Instructor II-F2F
NT_2020FA_CSME2514.032TR
 Debbie Lovelady
DFTG 1325
Blue Print Reading & Sketching
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_DFTG1325.018TRSyllabusBlue Print Reading & Sketching-HYBR
NT_2020FA_DFTG1325.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
ECON 2301
Prin Of Macroeconomics-HYFL
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.032TRSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics-F2F
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.032TR
 Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.034TRSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics-F2F
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.034TR
 Joy Cooper
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.082TRSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.082TR
 Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.DECFESyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.DECFE
 Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.01ASTSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics - HYFL
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.01AST
 Joy Cooper
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.02ASTSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics - HYFL
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.02AST
 Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.001TRSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics-HYFL
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.001TR
 Joy Cooper
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.002TRSyllabusPrin Of Macroeconomics-HYFL
NT_2020FA_ECON2301.002TR
 Heidi WootenCV
ECON 2302
Prin Of Microeconomics-HYFL
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ECON2302.034TRSyllabusPrin Of Microeconomics-F2F
NT_2020FA_ECON2302.034TR
 Joy Cooper
NT_2020FA_ECON2302.032TRSyllabusPrin Of Microeconomics-F2F
NT_2020FA_ECON2302.032TR
 Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020FA_ECON2302.083FESyllabusPrin Of Microeconomics-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ECON2302.083FE
 Heidi WootenCV
NT_2020FA_ECON2302.DECFESyllabusPrin Of Microeconomics-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ECON2302.DECFE
 Heidi WootenCV
ELPT 1311
Basic Electrical Theory
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ELPT1311.018TRSyllabusBasic Electrical Theory-HYBR
NT_2020FA_ELPT1311.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
NT_2020FA_ELPT1311.042DCSyllabusBasic Electrical Theory-HYBR
NT_2020FA_ELPT1311.042DC
 Jack Jones
NT_2020FA_ELPT1311.047DCSyllabusBasic Electrical Theory-HYBR
NT_2020FA_ELPT1311.047DC
 Kevin FrostCV
ELPT 1315
Electrical Calculations I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ELPT1315.018TRElectrical Calculations I-F2F
NT_2020FA_ELPT1315.018TR
 Clifton Hall
ELPT 1319
Fund of Electricity I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ELPT1319.018TRFund of Electricity I-F2F
NT_2020FA_ELPT1319.018TR
 Clifton Hall
ELPT 1320
Fund of Electricity II
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ELPT1320.042DCFund of Electricity II-F2F
NT_2020FA_ELPT1320.042DC
 Timothy Davis
ELPT 1329
Residential Wiring
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ELPT1329.018TRResidential Wiring-F2F
NT_2020FA_ELPT1329.018TR
 Timothy Davis
NT_2020FA_ELPT1329.042DCResidential Wiring-F2F
NT_2020FA_ELPT1329.042DC
 Timothy Davis
ELPT 1341
Motor Control
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ELPT1341.018TRSyllabusMotor Control-HYBR
NT_2020FA_ELPT1341.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
NT_2020FA_ELPT1341.047DCSyllabusMotor Control-HYBR
NT_2020FA_ELPT1341.047DC
 Kevin FrostCV
ELPT 1357
Industrial Wiring
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ELPT1357.018TRSyllabusIndustrial Wiring-HYBR
NT_2020FA_ELPT1357.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
ELPT 2319
Programmable Logic Controllers I
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ELPT2319.018TRSyllabusProgrammable Logic Ctrl I-HYBR
NT_2020FA_ELPT2319.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
ELPT 2355
Programmable Logic Controllers II
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ELPT2355.018TRSyllabusProgrammable Logic Cntrl II-HYBR
NT_2020FA_ELPT2355.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
HRPO 2301
Human Resources Management
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_HRPO2301.082TRSyllabusHuman Resources Management-ONLN
NT_2020FA_HRPO2301.082TR
 Linsey HarwellCV
HYDR 1345
Hydraulics & Pneumatics
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_HYDR1345.018TRSyllabusHydraulics & Pneumatics-HYBR
NT_2020FA_HYDR1345.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
NT_2020FA_HYDR1345.047DCSyllabusHydraulics & Pneumatics-HYBR
NT_2020FA_HYDR1345.047DC
 Kevin FrostCV
NT_2020FA_HYDR1345.053DCSyllabusHydraulics & Pneumatics-HYBR
NT_2020FA_HYDR1345.053DC
 Kevin FrostCV
HYDR 2330
Fluid Power System Design
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_HYDR2330.018TRSyllabusFluid Power System Design-HYBR
NT_2020FA_HYDR2330.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
INMT 1305
Intro Industrial Maintenance
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_INMT1305.018TRSyllabusIntro Industrial Maintenance-HYBR
NT_2020FA_INMT1305.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
NT_2020FA_INMT1305.042DCSyllabusIntro Industrial Maintenance-HYBR
NT_2020FA_INMT1305.042DC
 Jack Jones
NT_2020FA_INMT1305.047DCSyllabusIntro Industrial Maintenance-HYBR
NT_2020FA_INMT1305.047DC
 Kevin FrostCV
NT_2020FA_INMT1305.053DCSyllabusIntro Industrial Maintenance-HYBR
NT_2020FA_INMT1305.053DC
 Kevin FrostCV
INMT 2301
Machinery Installation
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_INMT2301.018TRSyllabusMachinery Installation-HYBR
NT_2020FA_INMT2301.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
INMT 2388
Internship - Mfg Technol/Technician
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_INMT2388.018TRSyllabusIntern - Mfg Techn/Technician-HYBR
NT_2020FA_INMT2388.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
INTC 1357
AC/DC Motor Control
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_INTC1357.018TRSyllabusAC/DC Motor Control-HYBR
NT_2020FA_INTC1357.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
ITNW 1325
Fund of Networking Technologies
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ITNW1325.088TRSyllabusFund of Networking Technol-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ITNW1325.088TR
 William McWhorterCV
ITNW 1337
Intro to the Internet
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ITNW1337.088TRSyllabusIntro to the Internet-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ITNW1337.088TR
 Kevin RoseCV
NT_2020FA_ITNW1337.DECFEIntro to the Internet-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ITNW1337.DECFE
 Kevin RoseCV
ITNW 1351
Fundamentals of Wireless LANs
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ITNW1351.088TRSyllabusFundamentals of Wireless LANs-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ITNW1351.088TR
 William McWhorterCV
ITNW 1354
Implementing & Administer Servers
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ITNW1354.088TRSyllabusImplement/Administer Servers-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ITNW1354.088TR
 Sebastian Barron
ITSC 1325
Personal Computer Hardware
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ITSC1325.061TRSyllabusPersonal Computer Hardware-F2F
NT_2020FA_ITSC1325.061TR
 Sebastian Barron
ITSC 2321
Integrated Software Applications II
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ITSC2321.088STSyllabusInteg Software Apps II-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ITSC2321.088ST
 Karen AndrewsCV
ITSW 1310
Presentation Media Software
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ITSW1310.088TRSyllabusPresentation Media Software-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ITSW1310.088TR
 Karen AndrewsCV
ITSY 1342
Information Technology Security
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_ITSY1342.088TRSyllabusInformation Tech Security-ONLN
NT_2020FA_ITSY1342.088TR
 William McWhorterCV
MCHN 2303
Fundamentals of CNC Machine Control
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_MCHN2303.018TRSyllabusFund of CNC Machine Ctrl-HYBR
NT_2020FA_MCHN2303.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
MCHN 2334
Operation of CNC Machining Ctrs
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_MCHN2334.018TRSyllabusOperat of CNC Machining Ctrs-HYBR
NT_2020FA_MCHN2334.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
PSTR 1340
Plated Desserts
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_PSTR1340.078TRSyllabusPlated Desserts-F2F
NT_2020FA_PSTR1340.078TR
 Brenda YoungCV
PSTR 1401
Fundamentals of Baking
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_PSTR1401.032TRSyllabusFundamentals of Baking-F2F
NT_2020FA_PSTR1401.032TR
 Brenda YoungCV
PSTR 2431
Advanced Pastry Shop
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_PSTR2431.033FESyllabusAdvanced Pastry Shop-F2F
NT_2020FA_PSTR2431.033FE
 Brenda YoungCV
RBTC 1341
Vision Systems
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_RBTC1341.018TRSyllabusVision Systems-HYBR
NT_2020FA_RBTC1341.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
RBTC 2345
Robot Application, Set-up & Testing
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_RBTC2345.018TRSyllabusRobot Applic/Set-up/Testing-HYBR
NT_2020FA_RBTC2345.018TR
 Kevin FrostCV
RSTO 2307
Catering
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_RSTO2307.033FESyllabusCatering-F2F
NT_2020FA_RSTO2307.033FE
 Brenda YoungCV
WLDG 1412
Intro Flux Cored Arc Welding
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.001STSyllabusIntro Flux Cored Arc Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.001ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.002STSyllabusIntro Flux Cored Arc Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.002ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.003STSyllabusIntro Flux Cored Arc Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.003ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.004STSyllabusIntro Flux Cored Arc Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.004ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.006STSyllabusIntro Flux Cored Arc Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.006ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.062STIntro Flux Cored Arc Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.062ST
 Luis Lozano
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.063STIntro Flux Cored Arc Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1412.063ST
 Luis Lozano
WLDG 1417
Intro to Layout and Fabrication
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_WLDG1417.01NFEIntro to Layout and Fabrication
NT_2020FA_WLDG1417.01NFE
WLDG 1421
Welding Fundamentals
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_WLDG1421.001TRSyllabusWelding Fundamentals-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1421.001TR
 Orlando Ponce
NT_2020FA_WLDG1421.003STSyllabusWelding Fundamentals-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1421.003ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1421.047DCWelding Fundamentals-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1421.047DC
 Brent Kiefer
WLDG 1425
Intro Oxy/Fuel Welding & Cutting
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.001STSyllabusIntro Oxy/Fuel Wldg & Cutting-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.001ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.002STSyllabusIntro Oxy/Fuel Wldg & Cutting-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.002ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.003STSyllabusIntro Oxy/Fuel Wldg & Cutting-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.003ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.004STSyllabusIntro Oxy/Fuel Wldg & Cutting-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.004ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.006STSyllabusIntro Oxy/Fuel Wldg & Cutting-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.006ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.062STIntro Oxy/Fuel Wldg & Cutting-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.062ST
 Luis Lozano
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.063STIntro Oxy/Fuel Wldg & Cutting-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1425.063ST
 Luis Lozano
WLDG 1428
Intro Shielded Metal Arc Welding
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.001STSyllabusIntro Shielded Metal Arc Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.001ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.002STSyllabusIntro Shielded Metal Arc Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.002ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.003STSyllabusIntro Shielded Metal Arc Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.003ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.004STSyllabusIntro Shielded Metal Arc Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.004ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.006STSyllabusIntro Shielded Metal Arc Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.006ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.062STIntro Shielded Metal Arc Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.062ST
 Luis Lozano
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.063STIntro Shielded Metal Arc Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1428.063ST
 Luis Lozano
WLDG 1430
Intr to Gas Metal Arc (MIG) Welding
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_WLDG1430.001STSyllabusIntr to Gas Mtl Arc (MIG) Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1430.001ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1430.002STSyllabusIntr to Gas Mtl Arc (MIG) Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1430.002ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1430.004STSyllabusIntr to Gas Mtl Arc (MIG) Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1430.004ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1430.006STSyllabusIntr to Gas Mtl Arc (MIG) Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1430.006ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1430.062STIntr to Gas Mtl Arc (MIG) Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1430.062ST
 Luis Lozano
NT_2020FA_WLDG1430.063STIntr to Gas Mtl Arc (MIG) Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1430.063ST
 Luis Lozano
WLDG 1434
Intr Gas Tungsten Arc (TIG) Welding
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_WLDG1434.001STSyllabusIntr Gas Tung Arc (TIG) Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1434.001ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1434.002STSyllabusIntr Gas Tung Arc (TIG) Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1434.002ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1434.003STSyllabusIntr Gas Tung Arc (TIG) Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1434.003ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1434.004STSyllabusIntr Gas Tung Arc (TIG) Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1434.004ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1434.006STSyllabusIntr Gas Tung Arc (TIG) Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1434.006ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1434.062STIntr Gas Tung Arc (TIG) Wldg-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1434.062ST
 Luis Lozano
WLDG 1435
Intro to Pipe Welding
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_WLDG1435.001STSyllabusIntro to Pipe Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1435.001ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1435.002STSyllabusIntro to Pipe Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1435.002ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1435.006STSyllabusIntro to Pipe Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1435.006ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG1435.062STIntro to Pipe Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1435.062ST
 Luis Lozano
WLDG 1457
Intm Shielded Metal Arc Wldg (SMAW)
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_WLDG1457.001STSyllabusIntm Shld Metal Arc Wldg (SMAW)-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG1457.001ST
 Sergio Sanchez
WLDG 2380
Coop Ed-Welder/Welding Technology
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_WLDG2380.001TRSyllabusCoop Ed-Welder/Wldg Tech-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG2380.001TR
 Sergio Sanchez
WLDG 2453
Advanced Pipe Welding
Section CodeSection TitleInstructor
NT_2020FA_WLDG2453.001STSyllabusAdvanced Pipe Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG2453.001ST
 Sergio Sanchez
NT_2020FA_WLDG2453.003STSyllabusAdvanced Pipe Welding-F2F
NT_2020FA_WLDG2453.003ST
 Sergio Sanchez